Ratification vote times and locations - CAAT Support

Updated: August 25, 2017 1 p.m.

Tuesday, August 29, 2017  

Click on your college below for vote locations and times nearest you:

Algonquin L.416, Boréal L.672, Cambrian L.656, Canadore L.658, Centennial L. 559, Conestoga L.238, Confederation L.731, Durham L.353, Fanshawe L.109, Fleming L.351, George Brown L.557, Georgian L.349, Humber L.563, La Cité L.471, Lambton L.124, Loyalist L. 421, Mohawk L.241, Niagara L.243, Northern L.654, Sault L.612, Seneca L.561, Sheridan L.245, St. Clair L.137, St. Lawrence L.418

L.109 - Fanshawe College

08:30-16:30    Room B1074 - 1001 Fanshawe College Blvd, London (Main Campus)
08:00-09:00    Room 176 - 120 Bill Martyn Parkway, St. Thomas (Elgin Campus)
09:00-09:30    Room CDPA 504 - 137 Dundas St, London (CDPA and Market Tower)
10:30-11:00    Room 114 - 155 Clarke Rd, London (Nelson Plaza)
12:00-13:00    Room B106 - 634 Ireland Road, Simcoe (Simcoe Campus)
14:15-15:00    Room 106 - 369 Finkle Street, Woodstock (Oxford Campus)
12:00-13:00    Room Z Building Z1007 - 1764 Oxford Street East,  London (Z Building including Y Building – Airport & CCPV)

L.124 - Lambton College

08:30 -10:00 and 15:00-16:30 Room  L211, South Building - 1457 London Rd., Sarnia
10:30-11:30    Fire & Public Safety Centre -Staff Lunch Room - 459 LaSalle Line, Sarnia
12:00-12:30    Employment & Learning Centre - 4248 Oil Heritage Line, Petrolia
13:30-14:00    North Bldg.- Staff Lounge - 1457 London Rd., Sarnia
14:15-14:45    Lambton Conference Centre/Skills Trade Centre - Staff Lunch Room - 1457 London Rd., Sarnia

L.137 - St. Clair College

09:00-10:00    Meeting Room - 400 Sandwich Street South, Amherstburg
10:00-11:00    Meeting Room - 60 McNaughton Avenue, Wallaceburg
10:00-16:00    Room 024 - 2000 Talbot Road West, Windsor
11:00-12:00    Room B013 - 201 Riverside Drive West, Windsor
13:00-14:00    Staff Room - 3403 St. Etienne Blvd, Windsor
13:00-15:00    Room 108 - 1001 Grand Avenue West, Chatham
15:00-16:00    Meeting Room  - 3015 Howard Avenue, Windsor

L.238 - Conestoga College

08:30-08:45    Main Office - 420 Thomas St., Ingersoll
09:30-09:45    Main Office - 130 Young St., Stratford
10:30-10:45    Main Office - 50 Parkland Cres., Kitchener (Driftwood Child Care)
11:00-11:15    Meeting room in college space in basement - 250 Laurelwood Drive, Waterloo (University Gates)
10:00-15:30    Room LRC Lab 1 (from the outside hallway) - 299 Doon Valley Dr., Kitchener
11:00-15:00    Welcome Centre WC 104 - 299 Doon Valley Dr., Kitchener
11:00-11:15    Main Floor - 150 Main St. Suite 402 & Main Floor, Cambridge
11:30-11:45    Main Office - 145 Lincoln Rd., Waterloo
11:30-12:30    Room A2101 - 850 Fountain St., Cambridge
12:00-12:45    Room 1B 08 - 108 University Ave E., Waterloo
12:45-13:00    Staff Kitchen - 285 Weber St. N. #5, Waterloo
13:45-14:45    Room D-5 - 460 Speedvale Ave W., Guelph

L.241 - Mohawk College

11:00-15:00   Room i204 - 135 Fennell Ave. West, Hamilton
11:00-12:00   Room 201-1400 Main St. West, Hamilton
13:00-14:00   Room A105 - 481 Barton St., Stoney Creek
14:15-14:30   Main Lobby - 211 Centennial Parkway, Hamilton

L.243 - Niagara College

08:30-09:30   Board Room - 1 St. Paul Street, Unit 5, St. Catharines
10:00-12:00   Room W212 - 135 Taylor Road, Niagara-on-the-Lake
13:00-16:00   Room S206 Simcoe building/SA208 SAC Boardroom - 100 Niagara College Blvd., Welland         

L.245 - Sheridan College

10:00-16:00   By Bookstore- Trafalgar Campus - 1430 Trafalgar, Oakville
10:00-16:00   2nd Floor B-Wing, Between OTR and President's Office - 7899 Mc Laughlin Rd., Brampton
11:00-12:00  STC - By Bookstore-Trafalgar Campus - 407 Iroquois Shore Rd, Oakville
11:00-14:00  Local 245 Office-A461 - HMC Campus, 4180 Duke of York Blvd, Mississauga
14:45-15:00 Mississauga Day Care Centre, 300 City Centre Drive, Mississauga

L.349 - Georgian College

07:00-7:30 and 15:00-16:00   Games Room - 3722 Fairway Rd., Innisfil
08:30-09:00   Aboriginal Centre - 649 Prospect Blvd., Midland
09:00-10:00   Computer Lab - 48 Collier St., Barrie
09:00-10:00   Room 109 - 111 Wellington Street, Bracebridge
10:00-11:00   Room A121- 499 Raglan Street, Collingwood
10:00-11:00   Room E101 - 30 Centre Street, Orangeville
11:00 -16:00  Lander Lounge - One Georgian Drive, Barrie
11:00-13:00   Room A205 - 825 Memorial Ave., Orillia
11:30-13:30   Room 105 - 1450 8th Street East, Owen Sound
12:00-13:00   Room 202 - 22 Centennial Road, Orangeville

L.351 - Fleming College

08:00-11:00   Room D1129.1 - Peterborough Sutherland Campus, 599 Brealey Drive, Peterborough
08:30-09:00   Room 304 - Cobourg Campus, 1005 Elgin Street West, Cobourg
09:30-10:00   Meeting Room - Haliburton Fleming Crew, 49 Maple Ave. Second Floor, Haliburton
10:00-11:00   Meeting Room - 60 McNaughton Avenue, Wallaceburg
10:30-11:00   Room 12 - Haliburton Campus, 297 College Drive, Haliburton
11:30-12:00   Board Room - Peterborough Fleming Crew, 1550 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough

L.353 - Durham College

09:15-09:30   Reception Area - 105 Peter Street, Port Hope
10:30-11:30   Staff Lounge - 2000 Simcoe Street North, Oshawa
10:00-10:15   Reception Area - 219 King Street East, Unit 4, Bowmanville
11:15-11:30   Reception Area - 300 Taunton Road, East, Unit 18, Oshawa
12:00-16:00   Staff Lounge  - 2000 Simcoe Street North, Oshawa
12:15-13:45   Whitby Boardroom - 1610 Champlain Avenue, Whitby
14:45-15:00   Reception Area - 29 Toronto Street South, Uxbridge

L.416 - Algonquin College

09:00-16:00   Room B111 - 1385 Woodroffe Ave., Ottawa
09:00-16:00   Room 200  - 1 College Way, Pembroke
10:00-14:00   Room 101 - 7 Craig St., Perth

L.418 - St. Lawrence College

09:00-10:00   Boardroom  - 785 Midpark Drive, Suite 200, Kingston
11:00-12:00   5th Floor Boardroom  - 71 Bank Street, Ottawa
11:00-15:00   Room 12000 - 100 Portsmouth Avenue, Kingston
13:00-14:00   Boardroom - 1099 Garrett Street, Sharbot Lake
13:00-15:00   Room B105 (Boardroom) - 2288 Parkdale Avenue, Brockville
13:30-14:30   River Room - 2 St. Lawrence Drive, Cornwall

L.421 - Loyalist College

10:00-14:00   Main Entrance - Loyalist College Main campus Kente Building
12:00-13:00   Board Room - Loyalist College Bancroft Campus

L.471 - La Cité Collégiale

09:00-10:30   Emploi Ontario at 240 boul centrum in Orleans
12:30-15:00   Building D-2200, 801, promenade de l'Aviation (main campus)

L.557 - George Brown College

08:00-16:00  In front of Information Desk near Security  - Casa Loma Campus  146 Kendal Avenue, Toronto
08:00-16:00  In front of Tim Hortons - St James Campus 200 King Street East, Toronto
09:00-09:30  Queen Street Child Care, 1001 Queen Street West, Toronto
09:30-10:00  U of T childcare on Charles Street, 35 Charles Street West, Toronto
10:00-10:15  Parkdale Public School, 78 Seaforth Avenue, Toronto
10:30-11:00  Ryerson (SHE) 99 Gerrard Street East, Toronto
11:30-13:30  Waterfront Campus 51 Dockside Dr., Toronto
13:30-14:00  Richmond Adelaide Child Care 130 Adelaide Street West, Toronto
14:30-15:00  Nelson Mandela, 440 Shuter Street, Toronto
15:00-15:30  Ester Exton Child Care 55 Ameer Avenue, Toronto
15:30-16:00  Rose Avenue , 675 Ontario Street ,Toronto

L.559 - Centennial College

09:30-15:30   The bridge between Library and Main Building - 941 Progress Ave, Toronto
10:00-13:00   1st Floor Commons Area - 755 Morningside Ave, Toronto
11:00-14:00   Room C1-23 - 75 Ashtonbee Rd, Toronto
12:00-13:00   By security Desk - 951 Carlaw Ave, Toronto
12:30-13:00   Lunch Room -550 Mortimer Ave, Toronto
14:30-15:00   Lunch Room - 1163 Ellesmere Road, Toronto

L.561 - Seneca College

08:30-09:00   Office - 925-580 Airport Road, Peterborough
08:30-09:00   Boardroom - 1490 Major Mackenzie Drive West, Unit D5, Vaughan
08:30-17:00   Room E1415 - 1750 Finch Ave East, Toronto
10:30-11:00   Boardroom - 16655 Yonge St., Unit 3, Newmarket
10:30-11:00   Room 203 - 1 York Gate Blvd, North York
10:45-11:15   Room A2014 - 3660 Midland Ave., 2nd Floor, Scarborough
12:00-16:00   Room GH 2140- 13990 Dufferin St., King City
12:00-16:00   10th Floor Board Room - The Seneca Way, Markham
12:00-16:00   Admin Board Room S2143 - 70 The Pond Road, Toronto

L.563 - Humber College

08:00-16:00   Room F102  - 205 Humber College Blvd, Toronto
08:00-14:00   Room L1004 - 3199 Lake Shore Blvd W, Toronto

L.612 - Sault College

08:00-18:00   Room M1230 - 443 Northern Ave, Sault Ste. Marie

L.654 - Northern College

09:30-10:30   Main Floor Boardroom - 330 Second Avenue, Suite 104, Timmins
09:30-10:30   Room 505 - 290 Armstrong Street North, New Liskeard
10:00-14:00   A110 Staff Lounge - 4715 Highway 101 East, South Porcupine
11:30-13:30   A101 Main Boardroom - 140 Government Road East, Kirkland Lake
11:30-13:30   Room 116 - 640 Latchford Street, Haileybury
11:30-13:00   Main Office Boardroom - 130 First Avenue, Moosonee

L.656 - Cambrian College

09:00-04:00   Room 1402 - 1400 Barrydowne Rd, Sudbury
09:00-09:30   Room 113 - 3140 Hwy 69 North, Val-Est Mall, Val Caron
10:00-10:30   Lunch Room - 3183 Errington Ave., Chelmsford
12:00-12:30   Room 3 - 91 Tudhope St, Espanola
14:30-15:00   Lunch Room - 7 Water Street, Little Current

L.658 - Canadore College

09:45-10:30 and 12:00-12:45 and 14:45-15:15    Foyer outside cafeteria - 100 College Drive, North Bay
09:45-10:30 and 12:00-12:45  Foyer outside cafeteria - 60 Commerce Court, North Bay
12:00-12:45   Foyer outside cafeteria - 55 Aviation Ave., North Bay

L.672 - Boréal College

09:00-11:00   Salle 112 - 136 rue Bayfield, 1er plancher, Barrie
09:00-12:00   Salle 9 - 355, rue Wellington, City Plaza, 2e étage, unité 279, London
09:00-12:00   Salle 3146 - 1, rue Yonge, Suite 300, Toronto
09:00-12:00   Salle 7, Forest Glade - Place Concorde, 7515 promenade Forest Glade, Windsor
09:00-16:00   Salle 3026 - 21, boulevard Lasalle, Sudbury
10:00-11:00   Salle A112 - 120, rue King Ouest, Niveau Plaza, Hamilton
10:00-11:00   Salle à dîner - 151, avenue Ontario, Elliot Lake
10:00-11:00   Salle 111 - 64, 9e rue C.P. 818, Hearst
10:00-12:00   Salle 117 - 395, boulevard Thériault, Timmins
10:00-12:00   Sale 103 - 3, avenue Aurora, Kapuskasing
10:00-12:00   Salle 607 - 96, rue Main, Sturgeon Falls

L.731 - Confederation College

08:30-17:00   Outside main cafeteria - Shuniah Building – 1450 Nakina Drive, Thunder Bay
08:30-09:30   Main Office - 70 Wellington Street, Sioux Lookout
09:00-10:00   Room 104 - 900 Golf Course Road, Kenora 
09:00-10:00   Room 146 - 440 McIrvine Road, Fort Frances 
10:00-11:00   First Office - 30 Earl Avenue, Dryden 
10:00-11:00   Boardroom - 52 Peninsula Road, Suite 111 North Block, Marathon

Publication Date: 

Wednesday, August 23, 2017 - 1:00pm