Skip to content
opseu_lbed.jpg

Liquor Board Employees Divisional Committees

Liquor Board Employees Divisional Committees

We the North
We the North
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email

LBED Divisional Executive

The Liquor Board Employees Division’s Executive Committee includes three executive officers – the Chair, Vice-Chair and Secretary-Treasurer – plus the chairs of three divisional standing committees – Education & Communications, Health & Safety, and Benefits & Pensions.

Denise Davis
Chair
Local 378

Jeremy Trainor
Vice Chair
Local 378

Coleen Macleod
Secretary-Treasurer
Local 5107

Jennifer Van Zetten
Chair, Health & Safety Committee
Local 162

Craig Hadley
Chair, Education & Communications Committee
Local 5109

Susan Lusty
Chair, Benefits & Pension Committee
Local 376

Rick Woodall
Chair, Privatization Committee
Local 375

The LBED Chair also serves as chair of the Provincial Labour-Management Committee, the Employment Equity Committee, the LBED Negotiating Committee, and the By-Law Review, Development and Futures Committee.

The LBED Vice-Chair also serves as chair of the Grievance Committee, as a member of the Provincial Labour-Management Committee, and as a member and first alternate chair of the Negotiating Committee.

The LBED Secretary-Treasurer serves as chair of the Finance Committee and as a member of the Provincial Labour-Management Committee.

LBED Divisional Committees

In addition to the Divisional Executive Committee Liquor Board Employees Division has established the following committees to represent OPSEU members who work at the LCBO.

LBED Grievance Committee

Retail

Adam Ly
Local 499

Non-Retail

Greg Wilson
Local 164

Retail First Alternate    

Mike Garner
Local 5107

Retail Second Alternate

Mary Berry
Local 286

Non-Retail First Alternate

Joseph Lefebvre
Local 378

OPSEU Staff

Val Patrick
Grievance Officer

LBED – Benefits & Pensions Committee

Chair

Susan Lusty
Local 376

Member

Kristina Fiore
Local 5107

Member

Donna Shea
Local 379

First Alternate

Nora Boros
Local 16

Second Alternate

Stacey Sholtack
Local 5110

OPSEU Staff

Cheri Hearty
Benefits Counselor

LBED Health and Safety Committee

Chair

Jennifer Van Zetten
Local 285

Member

Rob Mithrush
Local 741

Member

Tammy Rogers
Local 377

First Alternate

Mary Berry
Local 286

Second Alternate

Lynn Graham
Local 376

OPSEU Staff

Terry Aversa
A/ H&S Officer

LBED – Education & Communications Committee

Chair

Craig Hadley
Local 5109

Member

Felicia Fahey
Local 681

Member

Patrick Brett
Local 729

First Alternate

Maria Bauer
Local 376

Second Alternate

John Nahirny
Local 5110

OPSEU Staff

Greg Hamara
Communications Officer

LBED – Anti-Privatization Committee

Chair

Rick Woodall
Local 375

Member

Don Collymore
Local 5110

Member

Kevin Herbert
Local 602

First Alternate

Anne Makela
Local 741

Second Alternate

Dianne Perry
Local 497

OPSEU Staff

Brenda Wall
Campaign Officer

LBED – Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Committee

Chair

Amy DaTerra
Local 285

OPSEU Staff

Cheri Hearty
Benefits Counselor

LBED – Permanent Vacancy Review (PVR) Committee

Chair

Dave Holmes
Local 163

Alternate Chair

Adam Ly
Local 499

Regional Labour Management Committee (RLMC)

Western RLMC

Robin Reath
Local 163

Alternate Western RLMC

Chris Patterson
Local 285

OPSEU Staff

Denise Sands
Staff Representative

Northern RLMC

Anne Makela
Local 741

Alternate Northern RLMC

Robert Hawken
Local 284

OPSEU Staff

Denis Boyer
Staff Representative

Central RLMC

Mike Garner
Local 5107

Alternate Central RLMC

Lynn Graham
Local 376

OPSEU Staff

Cecile Beckford
Staff Representative

Eastern RLMC

Eric Davis
Local 497

Alternate RLMC

Adam Ly
Local 499

OPSEU Staff

Mary Lou McCartney
Staff Representative

LBED – Trustee Audit Committee

Member

Nora Boros
Local 163

Member

Kevin Ramsay
Local 499

First Alternate

Harry Chan
Local 5107

Second Alternate

Jacqueline Jacques
Local 330

OPSEU Staff

Mirla Alvarado
Negotiator

LBED – Pay Equity Committee

Chair

Denise Davis
Local 378

Member

Anne Makela
Local 741

Member

Bonnie Jolley
Local 284

Member

Eileen Allen
Local 379

First Alternate

Conni Herman
Local 377

Second Alternate

Stacey Sholtack
Local 5110

OPSEU Staff

Ann Wallace
Senior Negotiator